SupportCategory: Simple Object DesignerRequest field transfer: Reminder > Issued reminder
jan.berends asked 2 months ago
Request for possibility to add a field transfer between the reminder (table 295 page 434) and issued reminder (table 297 page 438). 
2 Answers
Best Answer
hougaard Staff answered 2 months ago
Part of SOD 11.0.0.448 release 2024-05-29.
jan.berends replied 2 months ago

Hi, Thanks for the fast response!

After updating to the last version i see the field is now available. It gives a fault code when trying to deploy with a transfer field to issued reminder:
As i understand the complete feature wil be available in the release after 11.0.0.448?

Error code:
Package validation failed due to the following error(s): Management/FieldManagement.al – Error AL0132: ‘Record “Issued Reminder Line”‘ does not contain a definition for ‘PaymentLink_Reminder’ Management/FieldManagement.al – Error AL0132: ‘Record “Reminder Line”‘ does not contain a definition for ‘PaymentLink_Reminder’

hougaard Staff replied 2 months ago

I was too fast … uploading a fixed version to APpSource now 🙂

jan.berends replied 2 months ago

Just checked this and it works perfectly. Thanks!

hougaard Staff answered 2 months ago
I'll add that to the next version of SOD.